JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.
HOME OF THE CHARGERS
2250 SE 12th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 (954) 942-3500

Faculty and Staff

Administration

Dr. Lori St. Thomas
Principal
Ms. Leslie Albury
Assistant Principal

 

School Office

Mrs. Joan Rizzo
School Secretary
Mrs. Leslie Withrow
Administrative Assistant

 

Admissions & Business Office

Mrs. Susan Jaen
Director of Admissions & Business Manager
Mrs. Mary Perkins
Bookkeeper

 

Technology Office

Miss Terri Kukuck
Technology Coordinator
Mr. Julio Lopez
Net-A-Corp IT Systems Administrator

 

PreK Team

Miss Kathleen Stout
PreK-3
Mrs. Therese Ott
PreK-4
Mrs. Francesca Cannone
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Christine Stabile
Paraprofessional

 

Kindergarten Team

Miss Cindy Barry
K-A
Mrs. Alicia Faust
K-B
Mrs. Lori Deleuze
K-C
Mrs. Patricia Squadrito
Paraprofessional

 

1st Grade Team

Miss Christina Bakatselos
1-A
Miss Kristin Scher
1-B
Ms. Maresa Mason
1-C
Mrs. Tara Kramer
Paraprofessional

 

2nd Grade Team

Mrs. Gerry Ratner
2-A
Mrs. Leizy Leniart
2-B
Ms. Natalie Howard
2-C
Mrs. Edith Feeley
Paraprofessional

 

3rd Grade Team

Mrs. Samantha Sylvestri
3-A
Mrs. Patricia Steinkamp
3-B
Miss Phoebe Neff
3-C
Mrs. Lisa Melone
3rd, 4th, & 5th Grade Paraprofessional

 

4th Grade Team

Ms. Renee Zaldivar
4-A
Mrs. Jodi McClaine
4-B
Miss Maureen Cabrera
4-C

 

5th Grade Team

Mrs. Elizabeth Hauerwas
5-A Language Arts & Literature
Mrs. Mary Amato
5-B Math & Social Studies
Mrs. Kristie Pszanka
5-C Religion & Science

 

6th Grade Team

Ms. Adrianne Solov
6-A Language Arts & Literature
Mr. Jim Iacovone
6-B Religion & Math
Mrs. Patricia O'Connor
6-C Social Studies & Science
Mrs. Patti-Ann Slingsby
6th, 7th, & 8th Grade Paraprofessional

 

7th & 8th Grade Team

Mrs. Laura Thomas
7-A Literature
Mr. Richard Littlefield
7-B Social Studies
Mrs. Lisa Ann Cucchi
7-C Religion
Mrs. Lori Van Sciver
8-A Science
Mrs. Deborah Bujalski
8-B Grammar & Composition
Mrs. Kathy Scher
8-C Mathematics

 

Special Subjects Team

Mrs. Carrie Bennett
Art
Mrs. Jennifer DeLoach
Athletic Director
Mrs. Denise Faber
Athletic Director
Mrs. Katie Tomlin
Curriculum Coordinator
Mrs. Louise Diamond
Guidance
Mrs. Nancy Godden
Media Center
Mrs. Mary Calabro
Music
Miss Susan Yinger
Mathematics Resource Program
Mrs. Kathleen Squilla
STARS / Title 1 Resource Program
Mrs. Laura Rossie
Spanish
Mrs. Frances Wilkins
Technology
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search